1000Base-BX WDM SFP Module

  • Single-mode WDM SFP (Mini GBIC) module
  • WDM Bi-Directional technology, transmission over single fiber
  • Plug and Play
P-M1213SLA-10

P-M1213SLA-10 adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.